2022-2023 Preseason & Evaluation Skate Schedule
                           
Players will receive a preseason skate group assignment via email by Wednesday, September 7th.          
If you do not receive an email by September 7th please reach out to the VP U11 & U13 at dvanb22@gmail.com          
                           
U11 Preseason & Evaluation Skate Times            
Date Day Facility Name Time On Time Off Type Group Note            
10-Sep-22 Sat Richmond Arena 2:15 PM 3:15 PM Preseason Group 1 Skate 1  
 
   
 
10-Sep-22 Sat Richmond Arena 3:30 PM 4:30 PM Preseason Group 2 Skate 1  
10-Sep-22 Sat Richmond Arena 4:45 PM 5:45 PM Preseason Group 3 Skate 1  
                 
11-Sep-22 Sun Richmond Arena 10:30 AM 11:30 AM Preseason Group 2 Skate 2  
11-Sep-22 Sun Richmond Arena 11:45 AM 12:45 PM Preseason Group 3 Skate 2  
11-Sep-22 Sun Richmond Arena 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Preseason Group 1 Skate 2  
                 
16-Sep-22 Fri St. Norbert Recreation Centre 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Preseason Group 3 Skate 3  
16-Sep-22 Fri St. Norbert Recreation Centre 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Preseason Group 1 Skate 3  
16-Sep-22 Fri St. Norbert Recreation Centre 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Preseason Group 2 Skate 3  
                 
17-Sep-22 Sat Richmond Arena 10:30 AM 11:30 AM Preseason Group 1 Skate 4  
17-Sep-22 Sat Richmond Arena 11:45 AM 12:45 PM Preseason Group 2 Skate 4  
17-Sep-22 Sat Richmond Arena 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Preseason Group 3 Skate 4            
                           
19-Sep-22 Mon St. Norbert Recreation Centre 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Evaluation Group 2 Skate 1            
19-Sep-22 Mon St. Norbert Recreation Centre 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Evaluation Group 3 Skate 1            
19-Sep-22 Mon St. Norbert Recreation Centre 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Evaluation Group 1 Skate 1            
                           
24-Sep-22 Sat Richmond Arena 8:00 AM 9:00 AM Evaluation Group 3 Skate 2            
24-Sep-22 Sat Richmond Arena 9:15 AM 10:15 AM Evaluation Group 1 Skate 2            
24-Sep-22 Sat Richmond Arena 10:30 AM 11:30 AM Evaluation Group 2 Skate 2            
                           
27-Sep-22 Tue St. Norbert Recreation Centre 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Evaluation Group 1 Skate 3            
27-Sep-22 Tue St. Norbert Recreation Centre 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Evaluation Group 2 Skate 3            
27-Sep-22 Tue St Norbert Recreation Centre 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Evaluation Group 3 Skate 3            
                           
                           
Schedule is subject to change. Please make sure to check the schedule prior to your scheduled ice times.          
Updated as of 2022-09-16            
                           
                           
U13 Preseason & Evaluation Skate Times    
 
     
Date Day Facility Name Time On Time Off Type Group Note            
18-Sep-22 Sun Richmond Arena 10:30 AM 11:30 AM Preseason Group 1 Skate 1  
 
     
 
18-Sep-22 Sun Richmond Arena 11:45 AM 12:45 PM Preseason Group 2 Skate 1  
18-Sep-22 Sun Richmond Arena 3:30 PM 4:30 PM Preseason Group 3 Skate 1  
                 
20-Sep-22 Tue St. Norbert Recreation Centre 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Evaluation Group 2 Skate 1  
20-Sep-22 Tue St. Norbert Recreation Centre 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Evaluation Group 3 Skate 1  
20-Sep-22 Tue St. Norbert Recreation Centre 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Evaluation Group 1 Skate 1  
                 
24-Sep-22 Sat Richmond Arena 2:15 PM 3:15 PM Evaluation Group 3 Skate 2  
24-Sep-22 Sat Richmond Arena 3:30 PM 4:30 PM Evaluation Group 1 Skate 2  
24-Sep-22 Sat Richmond Arena 4:45 PM 5:45 PM Evaluation Group 2 Skate 2  
                 
26-Sep-22 Mon St. Norbert Recreation Centre 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Evaluation Group 4 Skate 3  
                 
29-Sep-22 Thu St. Norbert Recreation Centre 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Evaluation Group 5 Skate 3  
                 
                 
Schedule is subject to change. Please make sure to check the schedule prior to your scheduled ice times.  
Updated as of 2022-09-16